• Nam Thiên Phát
  • Nam Thiên Phát
  • Nam Thiên Phát
  • Nam Thiên Phát
Hỗ Trợ Online
  • 09633632350963363235
Tin Tức Mới
Sản Phẩm Mới
Quảng Cáo
Catalyst 2960 Plus 24 10/100 PoE + 2 T/SFP LAN Base

Catalyst 2960 Plus 24 10/100 PoE + 2 T/SFP LAN Base

Mã Hàng: WS-C2960+24PC-L

Liên Hệ !
Size:
Màu Sắc:
Tình Trạng: Còn Hàng

Giới Thiệu Sản Phẩm

HÀNG CHÍNH HÃNG CISCO

BẢO HÀNH 1 NĂM, C/O, C/Q DO CISCO VIET NAM CẤP

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus Series Configurations

Model

10/100 Ethernet Interfaces

Uplink Interfaces

Cisco IOS Software Feature Set

Available PoE Power

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 48PST-L

48

2 SFP and 2 1000BASE-T

LAN Base

370W

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24PC-L

24

2 (SFP or 1000BASE-T)

LAN Base

370W

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24LC-L

24

2 (SFP or 1000BASE-T)

LAN Base

123W

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 48TC-L

48

2 (SFP or 1000BASE-T)

LAN Base

-

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24TC-L

24

2 (SFP or 1000BASE-T)

LAN Base

-

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 48PST-S

48

2 SFP and 2 1000BASE-T

LAN Lite

370W

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24PC-S

24

2 (SFP or 1000BASE-T)

LAN Lite

370W

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24LC-S

24

2 (SFP or 1000BASE-T)

LAN Lite

123W

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 48TC-S

48

2 (SFP or 1000BASE-T)

LAN Lite

-

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24TC-S

24

2 (SFP or 1000BASE-T)

LAN Lite

-

Robust Security

The Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus Series Switches provide a range of security features to limit access to the network and mitigate threats, including:

• Features to control access to the network, including Flexible Authentication, 802.1x Monitor Mode, and RADIUS Change of Authorization

• Threat defense features including Port Security, Dynamic ARP Inspection, and IP Source Guard

• Private VLAN Edge to provide isolation between switch ports

For more information about Cisco security solutions, visit cisco.com/go/trustsec.

Enterprise-Class Quality of Service

The Cisco 2960-Plus Series Switches offer intelligent traffic management that keeps everything flowing smoothly. Flexible mechanisms for marking, classification, and scheduling deliver superior performance for data, voice, and video traffic, all at wire speed. Primary QoS features include:

• Four egress queues per port and strict priority queuing so that the highest priority packets are serviced ahead of all other traffic

• Shaped Round Robin (SRR) scheduling and Weighted Tail Drop (WTD) congestion avoidance

• Flow-based rate limiting and up to 64 aggregate or individual policers per port

• 802.1p class of service (CoS) and differentiated services code point (DSCP) field classification, with marking and reclassification on a per-packet basis by source and destination IP address, MAC address, or Layer 4 TCP/UDP port number

Cisco Catalyst SmartOperations

Cisco Catalyst SmartOperations is a comprehensive set of capabilities that simplify LAN planning, deployment, monitoring, and troubleshooting. Deploying SmartOperations tools reduces the time and effort required to operate the network and lowers total cost of ownership (TCO).

• Cisco Smart Install enables zero-touch deployment by providing automated Cisco IOS Software image installation and configuration when new switches are connected to the network.

• Cisco Auto Smartports enables automatic configuration of switch ports as devices connect to the switch, with settings optimized for the device type.

• Cisco Smart Troubleshooting is an extensive array of diagnostic commands and system health checks within the switch, including Smart Call Home.

For more information about Cisco Catalyst SmartOperations, visit cisco.com/go/smartoperations.

Cisco EnergyWise

Cisco EnergyWise ™ empowers IT teams to measure and manage the power consumed by devices connected to the network, providing measurable energy savings and reduced greenhouse gas emissions. EnergyWise policies can be used to control the power consumed by PoE-powered endpoints, desktop and data-center IT equipment, and a wide range of building infrastructure. EnergyWise technology is included on all Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus Series Switches.
For more information about Cisco EnergyWise, visit cisco.com/go/energywise.

Power over Ethernet

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus switches support IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet (PoE) to deliver lower total cost of ownership for deployments that incorporate Cisco IP phones, Cisco Aironet ® wireless access points, or other standards-compliant PoE end devices. PoE removes the need to supply wall power to PoE-enabled devices and eliminates the cost of adding electrical cabling and circuits that would otherwise be necessary in IP phone and WLAN deployments. Table 2 shows the total PoE power available with each 2960-Plus model.

Table 2. Switch PoE Power Capacity

Switch Model

Maximum Number of PoE (IEEE 802.3af) Ports*

Available PoE Power

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 48PST-L

24 ports up to 15.4W

370W

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24PC-L

24 ports up to 15.4W

370W

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24LC-L

8 ports up to 15.4W

123W

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 48PST-S

24 ports up to 15.4W

370W

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24PC-S

24 ports up to 15.4W

370W

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24LC-S

8 ports up to 15.4W

123W

* Intelligent power management allows flexible power allocation across all ports.

Network Management

The Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus Series Switches offer a superior CLI for detailed configuration and administration. 2960-Plus switches are also supported in the full range of Cisco network management solutions.

Cisco Prime Infrastructure

Cisco Prime ™ network management solutions provide comprehensive network lifecycle management. Cisco Prime Infrastructure provides an extensive library of easy-to-use features to automate the initial and day-to-day management of your Cisco network. Cisco Prime integrates hardware and software platform expertise and operational experience into a powerful set of workflow-driven configuration, monitoring, troubleshooting, reporting, and administrative tools.
Cisco Network Assistant
A PC-based network management application designed for small and medium-sized business (SMB) networks with up to 250 users, Cisco Network Assistant offers centralized network management and configuration capabilities. This application also features an intuitive GUI where users can easily apply common services across Cisco switches, routers, and access points.
For detailed information about Cisco Network Assistant

Cisco IOS Software

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus Series Switches are available with the LAN Base and LAN Lite feature sets. LAN Lite models provide reduced functionality and scalability for small deployments with basic requirements.
Note that each switch model is tied to a specific feature level; LAN Lite models cannot be upgraded to the LAN Base feature set.
For more information about the features included in the LAN Base and LAN Lite feature sets

Technical Specifications

Tables 3 through 10 list information about hardware, performance, forwarding performance, mechanical and environmental specifications, connectors and interfaces, management and standards support, voltage and power ratings, and power consumption, respectively.

Table 3. Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus Series Hardware

Hardware Specifications

Flash memory

64 MB

DRAM

128 MB

Table 4. Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus Series Performance

Performance and Scalability

 

LAN Base (-L) Models

LAN Lite (-S) Models

Forwarding bandwidth

16 Gbps

16 Gbps

Maximum active VLANs

255

64

VLAN IDs available

4K

4K

Maximum transmission unit (MTU) - L3 packet

9000 bytes

9000 bytes

Jumbo frame - Ethernet frame

9018 bytes

9018 bytes

* Switching bandwidth is full-duplex capacity.

Table 5. Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus Series Forwarding Performance

Forwarding Rate: 64-Byte L3 Packets, Millions of packets per second

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 48PST-L

13.1

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24PC-L

6.5

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24LC-L

6.5

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 48TC-L

10.1

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24TC-L

6.5

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 48PST-S

13.1

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24PC-S

6.5

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24LC-S

6.5

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 48TC-S

10.1

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24TC-S

6.5

Table 6. Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus Mechanical and Environmental Specifications

Dimensions (H x W x D)

Model

Inches

Centimeters

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 48PST-L

1.73 x 17.70 x 13.07

4.4 x 45.0 x 33.2

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24PC-L

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24LC-L

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 48TC-L

1.73 x 17.70 x 9.52

4.4 x 45.0 x 24.2

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24TC-L

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 48PST-S

1.73 x 17.70 x 13.07

4.4 x 45.0 x 33.2

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24PC-S

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24LC-S

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 48TC-S

1.73 x 17.70 x 9.52

4.4 x 45.0 x 24.2

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24TC-S

Weight

Model

Pounds

Kilograms

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 48PST-L

12

5.4

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24PC-L

12

5.4

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24LC-L

10

4.5

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 48TC-L

8

3.6

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24TC-L

8

3.6

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 48PST-S

12

5.4

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24PC-S

12

5.4

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24LC-S

10

4.5

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 48TC-S

8

3.6

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24TC-S

8

3.6

Environmental Ranges

 

Fahrenheit

Centigrade

Operating temperature up to 5000 ft (1500 m)

23º to 113ºF

-5º to 45ºC

Operating temperature up to 10,000 ft (3000 m)

23º to 104ºF

-5º to 40ºC

Short-term exception at sea level*

23º to 131ºF

-5º to 55ºC

Short-term exception up to 5000 feet (1500 m)*

23º to 122ºF

-5º to 50ºC

Short-term exception up to 10,000 feet (3000 m)*

23º to 113ºF

-5º to 45ºC

Short-term exception up to 13,000 feet (4000 m)*

23º to 104ºF

-5º to 40ºC

Storage temperature up to 15,000 feet (4573 m)

23º to 158ºF

-25º to 70ºC

 

Feet

Meters

Operating altitude

Up to 10,000

Up to 3,000

Storage altitude

Up to 13,000

Up to 4,000

Operating relative humidity

10% to 95% noncondensing

Storage relative humidity

10% to 95% noncondensing

Acoustic Noise

Measured per ISO 7779 and declared per ISO 9296.

Bystander positions operating mode at 25°C ambient.

 

Sound Pressure, dBA

Sound Power, dbA

Model

Typical, LpAm

Maximum, LpAD

Typical, LwA

Maximum, LwAD

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 48PST-L

41

44

51

54

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24PC-L

43

46

53

56

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24LC-L

43

46

53

56

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 48TC-L

33

36

43

46

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24TC-L

33

36

43

46

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 48PST-S

41

44

51

54

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24PC-S

43

46

53

56

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24LC-S

43

46

53

56

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 48TC-S

33

36

43

46

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24TC-S

33

36

43

46

Predicted Reliability

Model

MTBF in thousands of hours**

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 48PST-L

312

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24PC-L

382

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24LC-L

498

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 48TC-L

623

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24TC-L

667

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 48PST-S

312

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24PC-S

381

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24LC-S

498

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 48TC-S

623

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24TC-S

667

* Not more than the following in a 1-year period: 96 consecutive hours, or 360 hours total, or 15 occurrences. 
** Based on Telcordia SR-332 Issue 3 methodology.

Table 7. Connectors and Interfaces

Ethernet Interfaces

• 10BASE-T ports: RJ-45 connectors, 2-pair Category 3, 4, or 5 unshielded twisted-pair (UTP) cabling
• 100BASE-TX ports: RJ-45 connectors, 2-pair Category 5 UTP cabling
• 1000BASE-T ports: RJ-45 connectors, 4-pair Category 5 UTP cabling
• 1000BASE-T SFP-based ports: RJ-45 connectors, 4-pair Category 5 UTP cabling

SFP and SFP+ Interfaces

For information about supported SFP/SFP+ modules, refer to the Transceiver Compatibility matrix tables at cisco.com/en/US/products/hw/modules/ps5455/products_device_support_tables_list.html.

Indicator LEDs

• Per-port status: Link integrity, disabled, activity, speed, and full duplex
• System status, Port Status, RPS, link duplex, PoE, and link speed

Console

Cisco Catalyst console cables:

• CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Console cable 6 ft. with RJ-45

Power

• The internal power supply is an auto-ranging unit and supports input voltages between 100 and 240V AC.
• Use the supplied AC power cord to connect the AC power connector to an AC power outlet.
• The Cisco RPS connector offers connection for an optional Cisco RPS 2300 that uses AC input and supplies DC output to the switch.
• Only the Cisco RPS 2300 (model PWR-RPS2300) should be attached to the redundant-power-system receptacle.

Table 8. Management and Standards Support

Category

Specification

Management

• BRIDGE-MIB
• CISCO-CABLE-DIAG-MIB
• CISCO-CDP-MIB
• CISCO-CLUSTER-MIB
• CISCO-CONFIG-COPY-MIB
• CISCO-CONFIG-MAN-MIB
• CISCO-DHCP-SNOOPING-MIB
• CISCO-ENTITY-VENDORTYPE-OID-MIB
• CISCO-ENVMON-MIB
• CISCO-ERR-DISABLE-MIB
• CISCO-FLASH-MIB
• CISCO-FTP-CLIENT-MIB
• CISCO-IGMP-FILTER-MIB
• CISCO-IMAGE-MIB
• CISCO-IP-STAT-MIB
• CISCO-LAG-MIB
• CISCO-MAC-NOTIFICATION-MIB
• CISCO-MEMORY-POOL-MIB
• CISCO-PAGP-MIB
• CISCO-PING-MIB
• CISCO-POE-EXTENSIONS-MIB
• CISCO-PORT-QOS-MIB
• CISCO-PORT-SECURITY-MIB
• CISCO-PORT-STORM-CONTROL-MIB
• CISCO-PRODUCTS-MIB
• CISCO-PROCESS-MIB
• CISCO-RTTMON-MIB
• CISCO-SMI-MIB
• CISCO-STP-EXTENSIONS-MIB
• CISCO-SYSLOG-MIB
• CISCO-TC-MIB
• CICSO-TCP-MIB
• CISCO-UDLDP-MIB
• CISCO-VLAN-IFTABLE
• RELATIONSHIP-MIB
• CISCO-VLAN-MEMBERSHIP-MIB
• CISCO-VTP-MIB
• ENTITY-MIB
• ETHERLIKE-MIB
• IEEE8021-PAE-MIB
• IEEE8023-LAG-MIB
• IF-MIB
• INET-ADDRESS-MIB
• OLD-CISCO-CHASSIS-MIB
• OLD-CISCO-FLASH-MIB
• OLD-CISCO-INTERFACES-MIB
• OLD-CISCO-IP-MIB
• OLD-CISCO-SYS-MIB
• OLD-CISCO-TCP-MIB
• OLD-CISCO-TS-MIB
• RFC1213-MIB
• RMON-MIB
• RMON2-MIB
• SNMP-FRAMEWORK-MIB
• SNMP-MPD-MIB
• SNMP-NOTIFICATION-MIB
• SNMP-TARGET-MIB
• SNMPv2-MIB
• TCP-MIB
• UDP-MIB
• ePM MIB
 

For an updated list of supported MIBs, refer to the MIB Locator at cisco.com/go/mibs.

Standards

• IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
• IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization
• IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
• IEEE 802.1s
• IEEE 802.1w
• IEEE 802.1X
• IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP)
• IEEE 802.3ad
• IEEE 802.3af
• IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only)
• IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports
• IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
• IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
• IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
• IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X
• RMON I and II standards
• SNMP v1, v2c, and v3

RFC compliance

• RFC 768 - UDP
• RFC 783 - TFTP
• RFC 791 - IP
• RFC 792 - ICMP
• RFC 793 - TCP
• RFC 826 - ARP
• RFC 854 - Telnet
• RFC 951 - Bootstrap Protocol (BOOTP)
• RFC 959 - FTP
• RFC 1112 - IP Multicast and IGMP
• RFC 1157 - SNMP v1
• RFC 1166 - IP Addresses
• RFC 1256 - Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) Router Discovery
• RFC 1305 - NTP
• RFC 1492 - TACACS+
• RFC 1493 - Bridge MIB
• RFC 1542 - BOOTP extensions
• RFC 1643 - Ethernet Interface MIB
• RFC 1757 - RMON
• RFC 1901 - SNMP v2C
• RFC 1902-1907 - SNMP v2
• RFC 1981 - Path MTU Discovery for IPv6
• FRC 2068 - HTTP
• RFC 2131 - DHCP
• RFC 2138 - RADIUS
• RFC 2233 - IF MIB v3
• RFC 2373 - IPv6 Aggregatable Addrs
• RFC 2460 - IPv6
• RFC 2461 - IPv6 Neighbor Discovery
• RFC 2462 - IPv6 Autoconfiguration
• RFC 2463 - ICMP IPv6
• RFC 2474 - Differentiated Services (DiffServ) Precedence
• RFC 2597 - Assured Forwarding
• RFC 2598 - Expedited Forwarding
• RFC 2571 - SNMP Management
• RFC 3046 - DHCP Relay Agent Information Option
• RFC 3376 - IGMP v3
• RFC 3580 - 802.1X RADIUS

Table 9. Voltage and Power Ratings

Input Voltage and Current

Model

Voltage (Autoranging)

Current (Amperes)

Frequency

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 48PST-L

100 to 240 VAC

4.0 - 2.0

50 to 60Hz

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24PC-L

4.0 - 2.0

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24LC-L

1.4 - 0.8

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 48TC-L

0.6 - 0.3

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24TC-L

0.4 - 0.2

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 48PST-S

4.0 - 2.0

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24PC-S

4.0 - 2.0

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24LC-S

1.4 - 0.8

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 48TC-S

0.6 - 0.3

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24TC-S

0.4 - 0.2

Power Rating (kVA)

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 48PST-L

0.46

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24PC-L

0.43

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24LC-L

0.16

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 48TC-L

0.04

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24TC-L

0.03

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 48PST-S

0.46

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24PC-S

0.43

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24LC-S

0.16

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 48TC-S

0.04

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24TC-S

0.02

DC Input Voltages (RPS Input)

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 48PST-L

3A at 12V

7A at -52V

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24PC-L

2A at 12V

7A at -52V

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24LC-L

2A at 12V

3A at -52V

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 48TC-L

3A at 12V

-

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24TC-L

2A at 12V

-

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 48PST-S

3A at 12V

7A at -52V

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24PC-S

2A at 12V

7A at -52V

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24LC-S

2A at 12V

3A at -52V

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 48TC-S

3A at 12V

-

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24TC-S

2A at 12V

-

Table 10. Power Consumption

Measured Power Consumption, Watts

Model

0% traffic

10% traffic

100% traffic

ATIS weighted average

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 48PST-L

51.1

50.8

51.4

50.9

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24PC-L

35.4

35.3

35.6

35.3

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24LC-L

25.9

25.7

26.1

25.8

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 48TC-L

30.4

30.2

30.6

30.2

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24TC-L

18.4

18.3

18.6

18.3

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 48PST-S

50.8

50.3

51.1

50.5

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24PC-S

35.0

34.8

35.2

34.9

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24LC-S

25.9

25.7

26.1

25.8

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 48TC-S

29.9

29.7

30.2

29.8

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24TC-S

18.8

18.7

19.1

18.8

* Using ATIS-0600015.03.2009 methodology.
Disclaimer: All power consumption numbers were measured under controlled laboratory conditions and are provided as an estimate.

Note: The wattage rating on the power supply does not represent actual power draw. It indicates the maximum power draw possible by the power supply. This rating can be used for facility capacity planning. For PoE switches, cooling requirements are smaller than total power draw because a significant portion of the load is dissipated in the endpoints.

Table 11 provides safety and compliance information.

Table 11. Safety and Compliance

Category

Certifications

Regulatory Compliance

Products should comply with CE Marking per directives 2004/108/EC and 2006/95/EC

Safety

UL 60950-1 Second Edition

CAN/CSA-C22.2 No. 60950-1 Second Edition

EN 60950-1 Second Edition

IEC 60950-1 Second Edition

AS/NZS 60950-1

EMC - Emissions

47CFR Part 15 (CFR 47) Class A

AS/NZS CISPR22 Class A

CISPR22 Class A

EN55022 Class A

ICES003 Class A

VCCI Class A

EN61000-3-2

EN61000-3-3

KN22 Class A

CNS13438 Class A

EMC - Immunity

EN55024

CISPR24

EN300386

KN24

Environmental

Reduction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS) including Directive 2011/65/EU

Telco

Comments - Đánh Giá Khách Hàng

Sản Phẩm Cùng Nhóm

Go Top